
| AFRICAN HYDRATION COMPLEX | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables, Lecithin | |||
| ANTI-AGING HAIR COMPLEX | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, PEG-2 Dimeadowfoamamidoethylmonium Methosulfate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables | |||
| BENTONE® 27 V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A non-animal organoclay powder is an organically modified hectorite designed to impart rheological control and suspension for high polar systems.
Ingredients INCI name: Stearalkonium Hectorite |
|||
| BENTONE® 27V CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| As BENTONE 27 V – but microbial controlled. Ingredients INCI name: Stearalkonium Hectorite |
|||
| BENTONE® 38 V CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| As BENTONE 38 V – but microbial controlled.
Ingredients INCI name: Disteardimonium Hectorite |
|||
| BENTONE® 38 V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A non-animal organoclay is an organically modified hectorite designed to impart rheological control and suspension for low and medium polar systems.
Ingredients INCI name: Disteardimonium Hectorite. |
|||
| BENTONE® EW | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A highly beneficiated, easily dispersible powdered smectite clay. It imparts thixotropic viscosity and good suspension control to the water phase of cosmetics.
Ingredients INCI name: Hectorite |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® 1002 V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in an ultra pure D5 silicone (pentamer).
Ingredients INCI name: Cyclopentasiloxane, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® ABO V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A natural, solvent free and sustainable oil for hair care, skin care and color cosmetics that provides excellent oxidative stability.
Ingredients INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® CAO V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal origin organically modified hectorite in cosmetic grade castor oil. This grade is designed to impart rheological control and suspension to organic- and siliconebased cosmetics.
Ingredients INCI name: Ricinus Communis, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® EUG V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal organically modified hectorite in Eutanol+ G. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase, improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin.
Ingredients INCI name: Octyldodecanol, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® GTCC V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal organically modified hectorite in glyceryl tri caprylate/caprate. It is also particularly useful in emulsions and can be used in "cold process" systems for stabilising emulsions.
Ingredients INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® HSO V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal organically modified hectorite in Hybrid Sunflower Seed Oil. It is also particularly useful in emulsions and can be used in "cold process" systems. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase.
Ingredients INCI name: Helianthus Annuus, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Tocopherol |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® IHD V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of an non-animal organically modified hectorite in Isohexadecane. This grade improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin.
Ingredients INCI name: Isohexadecane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® IPM V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal organically modified hectorite isopropyl myristate. It enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin. BENTONE GEL® IPM V is an alternative to traditional polymer or cellulose-based thickeners for stabilising emulsions.
Ingredients INCI name: Isopropyl Myristate, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® ISD V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal origin organically modified hectorite in Isododecane. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase, improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin.
Ingredients INCI name: Isododecane, Disteardimonium, Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® LOI V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal origin organically modified hectorite in a mixture of lanolin oil and isopropyl palmitate. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase, improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin.
Ingredients INCI name: Lanolin Oil, Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Propyl Paraben |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® MIO V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in cosmetic grade mineral oil. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase, improves application properties.
Ingredients INCI name: Paraffinum Liquidum, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® MSO V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A BENTONE GEL® based on natural Meadowfoam Seed Oil that provides excellent suspension control and ease of use.
Ingredients INCI name: Meadowfoam (Limnanthes Alba) Seed Oil, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® NGD V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| is a specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal origin organically modified hectorite in Methyl Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate.
Ingredients INCI name: Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® OMS V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in ISOPAR+H. This grade is designed to impart rheological control and suspension to organic- and siliconebased cosmetics.
Ingredients INCI name: C11-12 Isoparaffin, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Alcohol Denat |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® SS 71 V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| a | |||
| BENTONE GEL® TN V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in FINSOLV+ TN. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase, improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin.
Ingredients INCI name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® VS5-PC V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in volatile silicone (pentamer). This grade is designed to impart rheological control and suspension to organic- and siliconebased cosmetics. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase, improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin.
Ingredients INCI name: Cyclopentasiloxane, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate |
|||
| BENTONE GEL® VS5 V | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in volatile silicone (pentamer). This grade is designed to impart rheological control and suspension to organic- and siliconebased cosmetics. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase, improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin.
Ingredients INCI name: Cyclopentasiloxane, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Alcohol Denat |
|||
| BENTONE® LT | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| An organically-modified hectorite clay additive designed for the water phase of cosmetics. It is a highly efficient thickener providing significantly higher viscosity than other clay-based additives.
Ingredients INCI name: Hectorite and Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose |
|||
| BENTONE® MA | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A rheological additive, based on a purified hectorite clay, which imparts thixotropy and good anti-settling properties to the water phase of cosmetics. It is particularly effective as a means of improving suspension control without unduly increasing viscosity.
Ingredients INCI name: Hectorite |
|||
| BETAFAN-M | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Meadowfoamamidopropyl Betaine | |||
| EMCON COCO | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil | |||
| EMCON CO | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil | |||
| EMCON RICE BRAN | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil | |||
| EMCON SAF | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Carthamnus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil | |||
| EMCON SUN-ORG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil | |||
| EMCON SUN | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil | |||
| EMCON TEA TREE | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Melalueca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil | |||
| FANCOL® ABYSHEA | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract | |||
| FANCOL® CB | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter | |||
| FANCOL® CH | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Cholesterol NF | |||
| FANCOL® HCO-40 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil | |||
| FANCOL® HL-20 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: PEG-20 Hydrogenated Lanolin | |||
| FANCOL® HL-24 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: PEG-24 Hydrogenated Lanolin | |||
| FANCOL® HS3 US | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Sulfated Castor Oil, Water, Propylene Glycol, Lecithin, Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides, PEG-12 Oleate | |||
| FANCOL® ID-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Isododecane | |||
| FANCOL® IE-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Isoeicosane | |||
| FANCOL® IH-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Isohexadecane | |||
| FANCOL® LA-15 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Laneth-15 | |||
| FANCOL® LA SUPERFINE-P | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Lanolin Alcohol | |||
| FANCOL® LAO | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Mineral Oil, Lanolin Alcohol | |||
| FANCOL® POLYISO® 1200-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene | |||
| FANCOL® POLYISO® 200-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene | |||
| FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene | |||
| FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene | |||
| FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene | |||
| FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene | |||
| FANCOL® POLYISO® 800-CG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene | |||
| FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER ORGANIC | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit | |||
| FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit | |||
| FANCOL® SHEA EXTRACT | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract | |||
| FANCOL® VB | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract | |||
| FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil | |||
| FANCOR® COCO-ORG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL | |||
| FANCOR® JOJOBA-ORG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) OIL | |||
| FANCOR® LANWAX | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Lanolin Wax | |||
| FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| Ingredients INCI Name: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil | |||
| FANCOR® SAF-ORG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil | |||
| FANCOR® UNI-EMBASE | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 65, Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadowfoamate, Meadowfoamamidopropyl Betaine | |||
| FANCORGEL® A | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Sodium Acrylates Copolymer, Dimethiconol Meadowfoamate, Mineral Oil, PPG-1 Trideceth-6 | |||
| FANCORSIL® A | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Cyclomethicone, Dimethicone | |||
| FANCORSIL® HA SUPER | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Glyceryl Polyacrylate, Dimethicone, Cyclomethicone | |||
| FANCORSIL® LIM-1 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadowfoamate | |||
| FANCORSIL® LIM-2 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Dimethiconol Meadowfoamate | |||
| FANCORSIL® LIM-3 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadowfoamate | |||
| FANCORSIL® P | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Cyclomethicone, Dimethicone, Polyisobutene | |||
| FANOLIV® OIL-ORG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil | |||
| FANOLIV® OIL | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil | |||
| FANWAX® SEW-P | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol and PEG Sorbitan Stearate | |||
| LAN-AQUA-SOL 75:100P PASTILLE | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: PEG-75 Lanolin | |||
| LAN-AQUA-SOL 75:50 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: PEG-75 Lanolin | |||
| LANOLIN TECHNICAL | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Lanolin | |||
| LANOLIN USP COSMETIC | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Lanolin | |||
| LANOLIN USP MODIFIED | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Lanolin | |||
| LANOLIN USP PHARMACEUTICAL | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Lanolin | |||
| LANOLIN USP SUPERFINE | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Lanolin | |||
| LANOSIL® | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Dimethicone PEG-8 Lanolate | |||
| MEADOWESTOLIDE® | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Meadowfoam Estolide | |||
| MEADOWLACTONE® | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Meadowfoam Delta-Lactone | |||
| MEADOWQUAT® GL | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Meadofoamamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride | |||
| MEADOWQUAT® HG-70 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: PEG-2 Dimeadowfoamamidoethylmonium Methosulfate | |||
| MEADOWQUAT® HG | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: PEG-2 Dimeadowfoamamidoethylmonium Methosulfate | |||
| MEADOWSOL® 75:75 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: PEG-75 Meadowfoam Oil | |||
| NANOX® 200 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| It is prepared by a special patent process, is an extremely fine and effective absorber of ultraviolet radiation and can be used to provide a broad spectrum of protection from the harmful UV-A and UV-B rays of the sun.
Ingredients INCI name: Zinc Oxide |
|||
| PHOSPHO F-97 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Phospholipids | |||
| PHOSPHO LCN-G | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Lecithin | |||
| RHEOLUXE® 880 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI NAME: Bis-C16-20 Isoalkoxy TMHDI/PEG-90 Copolymer | |||
| THIXCIN® R | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| A non-hygroscopic derivative of castor oil that imparts a high degree of thixotropic thickening in cosmetics mineral, vegetable and silicones oils, as well as low-polarity aliphatic solvents. It improves product stability when used in the oil phase of emulsions and can be used as a binder in pressed powder formulations.
Ingredients INCI name: Trihydroxystearin |
|||
| VIGILAN | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
| INCI Name: Lanolin Oil | |||