THIXCIN® R

THIXCIN® R is a non-hygroscopic derivative of castor oil that imparts a high degree of thixotropic thickening in cosmetics mineral, vegetable and silicones oils, as well as low-polarity aliphatic solvents.

THIXCIN® R provides thixotropy and imparts good pay-off in stick products improves product stability when used in the oil phase of emulsions and can be used as a binder in pressed powder formulations.

Ingredients INCI name: Trihydroxystearin

SEARCH THIS SITE
ELEMENTIS WEBSITES

.